View Profile

 
Nickname
Littlebigman
Gender
Male
Hometown
Trenton, Texas
Age
60
Interest(s)
Contact Details
MSN
Yahoo
dnewm49@yahoo.com
Skype
AIM
Website
Favorite Choices
Favorite Book
Rhyme of the Ancient Mariner
Favorite Writer
Victor Hugo, Samuel Taylor Coleridge
Favorite Book Genre
Favorite Band or Artist
Celtic Woman, John Fogerty
Favorite Music Genre
Oldies, Celtic
Favorite Movie
Russler's Rhapsody
Favorite Artist
James Taylor
Personal Quote
To every thing there is a season.

About Me

 

David L. Newman was born in a small North Texas town in 1949 and grew up in that small town. The stories are from experiences growing up in Trenton, Texas in the sixties.


Created:
Oct-14-2009 14:10
Last Updated:
Mar-12-2014 07:09