Due to holiday rush, please allow up to 8 business days for book production. Using 2nd Day Air is recommended to insure timely delivery.
Dee
Joined
Feb-19-2009
Gender
Female
Hometown
Mobile, AL
Age
24
Interest(s)
About Me
DATE OF BIRTH:
29 November 1984 Mobile AL. USA

BIRTH NAME:
Dominique Michelle Blackmon

Nickname
Dee

Height:
5'05"

Weight:
140


Trivia:

-Has (3) Childre
Cornell, Sirenatiy and Thomas Jr.

-Bi-Lingual

-Participated in the ROTC Marine Program in school.

-Participated in the drama club, cheerleading, Beta club, and Track in school.

-Sings

-Dances

-Mentors young girls in the foster care system.

-Dominique was adopted in 2000 by Mrs. Gwendolyn Molley- Suddler.

-Dominique has (3) brothers and (1) sister.

-Dominique has one aunt that has been a mother figure from day one(Marsha Hepburn- Nassau, Bahamas)

-DOES NOT DRINK AND SMOKE

PERSONAL QUOTES:
-Self Confidence means loving yourself from the inside out. Loving your flaws and knowing your positives, and always know that YOU ARE ALL THAT.

-As a single mother you do what you need and pray.

-A black women comes from the deepest depth of the earth yet is able to perservere from the darkness, yet be a beacon of light that illuminates where ever she goes.
Social Network Settings
Favorite Choices
Favorite Book
Afterburn
Favorite Writer
Zane
Favorite Book Genre
Romance
Favorite Band or Artist
Isley Brothers
Favorite Music Genre
R&B
Favorite Movie
Waiting to Exhale
Favorite Artist
Marvin Gay
Personal Quote
Beauties comes form within. Make up only accentuates how you feel from with in.

Visit Personal Bookstore: Personal Bookstore